Sodium lactate
Exfoliants
Jojoba Wax Spheres - Green - Tiny spheres of hydrogenated jojoba wax make a wonderful exfoliant and add beautiful speckles to your soap.  Melting point 68C to 72C. (20/40 mesh size)
50 g $ 8.00
100 g $15.49
250 g $37.45
500 g $74.84
Jojoba Wax Spheres - Pink - Tiny spheres of hydrogenated jojoba wax make a wonderful exfoliant and add beautiful speckles to your soap.  Melting point 68C to 72C. (20/40 mesh size)
50 g $ 8.00
100 g $15.49
250 g $37.45
500 g $74.84
Jojoba Wax Spheres - Red - Tiny spheres of hydrogenated jojoba wax make a wonderful exfoliant and add beautiful speckles to your soap.  Melting point 68C to 72C. 20/40 mesh size)
50 g $ 8.00
100 g $15.49
250 g $37.45
500 g $74.84
Jojoba Wax Spheres - Royal Blue - Tiny spheres of hydrogenated jojoba wax make a wonderful exfoliant and add beautiful speckles to your soap.  Melting point 68C to 72C. (20/40 mesh size)
50 g $ 8.00
100 g $15.49
250 g $37.45
500 g $74.84
Jojoba Wax Spheres - White - Tiny spheres of hydrogenated jojoba wax make a wonderful exfoliant and add beautiful speckles to your soap.  Melting point 68C to 72C. (20/40 mesh size)
50 g $ 8.00
100 g $15.49
250 g $37.45
500 g $74.84
Jojoba Wax Spheres -Confetti - Tiny spheres of hydrogenated jojoba wax make a wonderful exfoliant and add beautiful speckles to your soap.  Melting point 68C to 72C.
10 g $ 2.50
Jojoba Wax Spheres -Purple - Tiny spheres of hydrogenated jojoba wax make a wonderful exfoliant and add beautiful speckles to your soap.  Melting point 68C to 72C. (20/40 mesh size)
50 g $ 8.00
100 g $15.49
250 g $37.45
500 g $74.84
Loofah Discs - Ever tried to cut a loofah? It is not easy! Loofah is an all natural exfoliant. These pre-cut loofah slices are approx. 7/8 inch thick, and are very convenient. This is a perfect size for embedding into a bar of soap. Color and exact size may vary. (Prices are per slice)
1 to 10 $ 0.35
11 to 25 $ 0.30
26 to 50 $ 0.27
Loofah Fibres - Loofah Fibres are larger pieces than the ground loofah and not as dusty to work with. It acts as a gentle exfoliant in soap and adds visual appeal as well
50 g $ 6.50
100 g $12.00
250 g $29.00
500 g $55.00
Pumice - Pumice is very finely ground floating volcanic rock that is an excellent exfoliant. It’s terrific in soap, creams and lotions. I made delightful Peppermint Scrub Foot Soap that’s great for dry skin on feet. I used two teaspoons in a one pound batch of soap, you might prefer to use more or less to suit your preferences.
1 kg $64.75
100 g $ 7.01
250 g $16.25
500 g $32.44
Fixed Oils & Carrier Oils
Apricot Kernel Oil Excellent skin softening properties, particularly good for sensitive or aging skin.
250 ml $ 8.59
500 ml $17.12
1000 ml $34.11
4000 ml $122.71
Avocado Oil Avocado oil (Persea Gratissima) spreads on the skin and penetrates the skin wonderfully.  It is suited for use in soaps at 5 to 10 percent, balms at 3 to 10 percent and creams at 3 to 7 percent.
250 ml $ 9.07
500 ml $18.07
1000 ml $36.00
4000 ml $129.51
Calendula Oil Calendula (pot marigold) petals suninfused in sunflower seed oil has powerful skin healing and soothing properties. This antiseptic, antifungal oil is a valuable ingredient in salves, ointments, soaps and lotions.
250 ml $13.51
500 ml $26.95
1000 ml $53.77
Carrot Root Oil This rich orange oil is different from our Carrot Seed Essential Oil, it is a fixed oil that comes from the root of the plant. Carrot Root Oil is high in Vitamin A and BetaCarotene. Aside from it’s healing properties for dry and mature skin, I love adding a tablespoon per pound at trace to soap for the pretty yellow colour it adds.
1 litre $157.33
250 ml $39.40
500 ml $78.74
Castor Oil (triglyceride) When used in combination with other oils, makes an emollient, hard bar of soap. Because it is such a wonderful emollient, it is perfect for lip balms (use it for up to 50 percent of your base oil).
250 ml $ 4.89
500 ml $ 9.72
1000 ml $19.29
4000 ml $69.37
Cocoa Butter This natural cocoa butter (Theobroma Cacao) is obtained from the seed of the Cacao tree. This tan coloured, hard butter, has a rich chocolatey aroma (but no taste – I’ve tried). Cocoa butter reduces skin dryness and improves elasticity. It can be used in soaps at 3 to 6 percent, balms at 5 to 100 percent and creams at 3 to 5 percent.
100 g $ 4.48
500 g $17.53
1000 g $32.32
5000 g $140.20
Coconut (Fractionated) Oil NEW – After several requests from lotion makers, we’ve added this product ot our line. It’s liquid at room temperature unlike our other coconut oils. This is oil is similar to that of human skin and therefore it doesn’t clog pores.
250 ml $14.66
500 ml $26.88
1000 ml $46.75
Coconut (Virgin unrefined) Oil This unrefined coconut oil is obtained from coconut milk. This is a very white coconut oil. It is food grade.
500 g $15.00
1000 g $25.00
Coconut Oil 76 Comes from coconut palm tree “Cocos Nucifera”. Coconut oil makes a very white, hard bar of soap with a fluffy lather, but don’t use more than about 30 percent coconut oil in your recipes.
4.5 litres $47.18
9 litres $88.89
20 litres $173.71
Grapeseed Oil Grapeseed Oil nourishes the skin with antioxidants, vitamins A, C & E.
250 ml $ 5.22
500 ml $10.37
1000 ml $20.61
4000 ml $74.10
Hypericum (St John’s Wort) Oil Fresh blossom infusion of wildcrafted St John’s Wort in sunflower seed oil is antiinflammatory, can soothe muscle and tendon problems,  and promotes healing of wounds and pain relief.
250 ml $15.82
500 ml $31.58
1000 ml $63.02
Jojoba Jojoba oil (Simmondsia Chinensis) is cold pressed from the seeds of a desert shrub that grows throughout the world. Jojoba is actually not an oil, but a wax (although it’s liquid) that acts as an skin emollient and moisturizer, and improves skin elasticity and suppleness. Our Jojoba is deodorized and is suited for use in soaps at 4 to 10 percent, creams at 3 to 6 percent.
100 ml $14.13
250 ml $34.06
500 ml $68.06
1000 ml $135.99
Kukui Nut Oil A luxury oil that is easily absorbed by the skin; adds richness to soap. Kukui nut oil has been used by Hawaiians for thousands of years to treat dry skin, psoriasis, acne and chapped sunburned skin.
50 ml $ 9.07
100 ml $11.25
250 ml $23.44
500 ml $43.14
Macadamia Nut Oil Macadamia oil is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids, contains palmitoleic acid (promotes young soft skin), as well as omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids. It is traditionally used to help heal scars and sunburns and is considered very safe with uses in facial and baby products.
250 ml $14.06
500 ml $25.87
1000 ml $45.00
Mango Butter Mango Butter (Mangifera Indica) comes from the seed of the mango. Our mango butter is superior for superfattening soap. Mango butter is well known to assist wound healing, skin regeneration, the reduction of scars, and treatment on burns. It is also reputed to be effective against UV radiation. Great for lip and body balms (7 to 100 percent) and soaps (3 to 6 percent).
100 g $ 6.97
250 g $16.15
500 g $29.94
1000 g $52.25
Neem Oil Our Neem Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Neem plant. Neem has been used in India for centuries and there it’s known as Nature’s Medicine Chest. It’s useful for psoriasis, eczema, herpes, and healing of wounds. It’s wonderful as an insect repellent for those who are hesitant to use deet.
100 ml $ 8.50
250 ml $18.00
500 ml $30.00
1000 ml $48.00
Palm Oil Palm oil comes from a variety of palm tree (different from coconut palms). Soaps made with palm oil are longlasting and have a stable lather. If you use too much palm oil you will get a dry bar, so limit the palm oils to 15 percent of the base oils.
4.5 litres $44.21
9 litres $79.59
20 litres $155.20
Pomegranite Seed Oil Pomegranate Seed Carrier Oil is suitable for applications in both soap and skin care. It is often used as a “face oil” in that it moisturizes and nourishes dry skin. It also balances pH and after application the skin usually feels soft and smooth.
250 ml $27.00
500 ml $48.00
1000 ml $90.00
Shea Butter Shea butter (Butyrospermum Parkii) comes from the seed of the Karite tree. Our ultrarefined shea butter is superior for superfattening soap because of the large percentage of unsaponifiables. Shea butter is well known to assist skin dryness (ie. dermatitis and eczema and burns) and melts at skin temperatures, making it ideal for lip and body balms (7 to 100 percent) and soaps (3 to 6 percent).
100 g $ 5.55
250 g $12.60
500 g $23.55
1000 g $40.90
Sweet Almond Oil Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) has excellent spreadablilty and penetration of the skin. It is suitable for use in soaps at 5 to 10 percent, balms at 5 to 10 percent and creams at 3 to 10 percent.
250 ml $ 5.51
500 ml $10.95
1000 ml $21.76
4000 ml $78.26
Wheatgerm Oil Wheatgerm oil is emollient and antioxidant and particularly gentle. It is a great additive for facial soap.
250 ml $ 7.20
500 ml $14.34
1000 ml $28.53
4000 ml $102.63
Herbs, Dried Flowers & Botanicals
Alkanet Root Powder -OUT OF STOCK Alkanet root powder is a great colourant for soap. It’s also been used for skin inflammation and to soften and smooth skin. When added to cold process soap, it will range from a dark bluepurple to a pale bluetan, or if you superfat your soap, it will turn it more of a reddish purple. The amount you use determines how deep the colour will be. The ph will determine the shade. In melt and pour soap it turned a lavender colour, the more I added the darker the colour. I found that adding it to a bit of oil to wet it worked better than water. You’ll have to experiment with your recipe to get the shade your looking for.
50 g $ 3.45
100 g $ 6.85
250 g $12.81
500 g $23.86
Aloe Vera Powder Known for its healing properties, aloe has been used in beauty treatments since biblical times. Having astringent qualities, it can also be used to heal many types of skin infections, and helps restore skin tissue, with a soothing quality that helps relieve irritation on the skin and contributes to a supple appearance.
100 g $12.34
250 g $28.57
500 g $45.72
Apricot Shells (Ground) These coarsely ground apricot shells are a great exfoliant (12/20) mesh size).
100 g $ 5.00
250 g $11.50
500 g $21.00
1000 g $40.58
Benzoin Powder Used as a preservative in soaps when you’re adding fresh vegetables or fruit, like strawberries or cucumber.
100 g $ 6.66
250 g $15.38
500 g $30.71
1000 g $61.28
Blue Vervain Herb We have been asked by a number of people for this herb. It’s cut and sifted, wildcrafted leaves and flowers. Vervain was used by ancient Roman priests and Druids as a purification herb in rites and incantations. It was also used as a charm against headaches and for good luck. It is believed to be good for eczema and other skin conditions, heals wounds, relieves tension and stress, and eases depression. It is also said to be aphrodesiac, and is said to “secure the favor of ladies” (I wonder what the heck that means).
50 g $ 3.84
100 g $ 7.63
250 g $14.27
500 g $26.59
Burdock Root Powder Although cockleburs are a nuisance when they attach themselves to your clothes, the root of burdock is very useful. Being antibacterial and antifungal, burdock root is used for such conditions as acne, psoriasis, eczema, and other skin disorders.
50 g $ 2.91
100 g $ 5.76
250 g $10.76
500 g $20.04
Calendula (Marigold) Petals Calendula or Pot Marigold petals are useful for burns, cuts, eczema, inflammation and other skin related problems. I really like that calendula petals don’t turn brown in soap, they retain their pretty yellow colour. You can use them whole or grind them, or even make a tea with them if you prefer. If you want to grind them, the coffee grinder won’t do it, I put them in water and used the hand blender to chop them before I added the lye. I like to add them to the lye water at about 1 tablespoon per pound for a yellow colour, but if you don’t soak them in the lye water and just add them (wet) at trace, the soap will stay mostly white and the petals will be yellow.
50 g $ 4.04
100 g $ 8.02
250 g $15.00
500 g $27.96
Carrot Root Powder Carrot Root is high in beta carotene which is an antioxidant. It’s known to be great for dry, mature skin and helps prevent wrinkles. When I added this powder to cold process soap, it turned a pretty yellow briefly then back to a creamy white, when I was lighthanded. To get a creamy orange colour, add 1 to 1½ tablespoons per pound of oils. With melt and pour, to get colour and not just the properties, I’d start at about a tablespoon per pound. I added it to a little bit of oil to wet it, this worked better than water.
50 g $ 2.94
100 g $ 5.84
250 g $10.91
500 g $20.31
Chamomile Flowers Chamomile flowers with their sort of appley scent are useful in skin care for many things like acne, burns, cuts, eczema, insect bites and much more. It is known to speed healing, and reduce swelling. If used as a tea, and you can use ours, it’s a gentle sedative that’s even safe for children. You can use the flowers whole and add it to the lye water then strain it before adding it to your soap, or you can grind it in a coffee grinder and add it to the lye water. If you’re using it in melt and pour, I’d grind it up and wet it with a little water, then add it to the melted soap. It will give a light scent and adds just a slight of pale yellow colour to your soap. I prefer, you can soak 1 tbsp per pound of the whole flowers in the lye water, then strain it. If you choose to grind it first so you’ll have some of the herb in your soap, start with about 1 teaspoon per pound of soap and adjust it from there, depending on your personal preference.
50 g $ 2.87
100 g $ 5.68
250 g $10.61
500 g $19.77
Comfrey Root Powder Comfrey root powder is a very powerful, healing herb that is useful for both skin and hair. I add the powder to the lye water at about 1 teaspoon per pound of soap. I found that when using it in melt and pour it seemed to incorporate more easily if I added it to a little bit of oil to wet it rather than water, then added it to the soap. It did give my cold process soap a pinktan tint, but it more of a creamy colour in the melt and pour.
50 g $ 2.74
100 g $ 5.43
250 g $10.14
500 g $18.89
Cornflower Petals - Centaurea Cyanus - Cornflowers have a soothing and astringent effect on the skin and contain antibacterial and antioxidant properties so they are effective in the treatment of wounds and a great addition to toners. They can be used in skin care products, hair rinses, ointments, creams, compresses, poultices and liniments. They can also be added to both hot and cold process soap making, bath fizzies and potpourri. They are also excellent for sachets blends and to give a beautiful color to potpourri.
50 g $ 8.00
100 g $15.00
250 g $39.00
Cranberry Seeds These tiny dark red seeds are a terrific exfoliant.
100 g $11.98
250 g $28.68
500 g $57.30
1000 g $114.45
Cucumber Powder Cucumber powder is a wonderful addition to soap. Cool cucumber is antiinflammatory and astringent, so it’s a great skin toner. I like adding it to my soaps scented with Cucumber or Cucumber Melon fragance. It will turn your soap a slight tan colour.
50 g $ 2.57
100 g $ 5.08
250 g $ 9.48
500 g $25.52
Dried Rose Petals Rose Petals can be used in soap making, bath fizzies, bath sachets and potpourri. They are great for decorating soaps or bath bombs but will discolour in soap as most flowers For external use only.
50 g $ 9.50
100 g $16.00
500 g $35.00
Kelp Powder Mineral rich kelp is easily absorbed into the skin, improving skin texture and tone, and is also a detoxifier and moisturizer.  Use about a tablespoon per pound of soap and you’ll get a nice earthy, green colour. This is a perfect to use in soaps scented with our Seaweed or Oceania Fragrances.
100 g $ 4.65
250 g $10.78
500 g $17.25
Lavender Flowers Lavender is one of the most useful herbs available. Aside from the headache and stress relief, lavender is effective for acne, inflammation, dandruff, eczema, psoriasis, insect stings and much more. Our lavender flowers are ‘very blue’, but unfortunately they don’t stay that way in soap, they swell and turn brown. I recommend grinding about 1 tbsp of flowers per pound of soap and adding them to the lye water, they’ll provide some scent and a bit of texture and your soap will end up slightly tan coloured.
50 g $ 4.82
100 g $ 9.58
250 g $17.93
500 g $33.42
Lemon Balm Powder Lemon Balm essential oil is priced way out of reach for most of us, especially for use in soap. With the powder from this flowering herb you can conveniently add it to your creations for a reasonable price. Lemon balm can be used to treat minor skin irritations and insect bites. It’s known to speed up the healing of cold sores and promotes relaxation.
50 g $ 3.88
100 g $ 7.71
250 g $14.42
500 g $26.86
Marshmallow Root Powder Although marshmallow root was used to make marshmallows originally, they’re now made differently. It is a great herb to have on hand, for respiratory problems and digestive upsets. For skin, marshmallow root can be beneficial for treating insect bites, sprains, and bruises and to reduce inflammation. You can create a poultice with marshmallow root that can be applied directly to the affected area.
50 g $ 3.72
100 g $ 7.40
250 g $13.83
500 g $25.77
Myrrh Gum Powder Used in ancient times for incense and mummification, myrrh is good for keeping the skin youthful. For more information, see text with Myrrh Essential Oil.
100 g $10.81
250 g $25.76
500 g $51.46
1000 g $102.78
Neem Leaf Powder Neem Leaf has been used in India for centuries and there it’s known as Nature’s Medicine Chest. It’s useful for psoriasis, eczema, herpes, and healing of wounds. It’s wonderful as an insect repellent for those who are hesitant to use deet. Unlike my Dad, I’m not fond of the scent, so using the powder instead of the essential oil in soap means I get the great properties without having to try to cover the scent. It turns soap a nice earthy tan colour.
50 g $ 3.84
100 g $ 7.63
250 g $14.27
500 g $26.59
Nettle Leaf Powder Nettle Leaf is a wonderful herb after it has been dried. The irritation you feel if you touch it is only occurs before it’s dried. It actually is wonderful for eczema and is helpful for dandruff. It will colour your soap green. I added about 1 teaspoon to the melted oils for cold process and with melt and pour, I wet the powder with a little water then added put it in with the melt and pour before I melted it.
50 g $ 2.98
100 g $ 5.92
250 g $11.05
500 g $20.59
Oat Straw Powder The whole oat plant, both seeds and straw, is a great remedy for skin conditions, like eczema and other irritations. It’s particularly good for flaky skin because of the high levels of soothing silicic acid. I used one scant tablespoon per pound of cold process soap (made into a paste with water) and it turned a deep, golden, straw colour. I’ve found soap made with oat straw to be a great soap for “winter skin”.
50 g $ 2.55
100 g $ 5.06
250 g $ 9.44
500 g $17.58
Orange Peel Powder Orange peel powder is good for dull and oily complexions, but what I really liked is the pretty yellow it turned my soap. It scented it slightly and looked lovely. It did start out almost orange coloured but within hours it settled into a pale yellow. I used about 1 teaspoon per pound of soap to the lye water.
50 g $ 2.44
100 g $ 4.83
250 g $ 9.00
500 g $16.76
Orris Root Powder- OUT-OF-STOCK Orris Root is an excellent fixative. I added about 1 tablespoon per pound of soap, directly to the oils. Using that much, it did darken the soap slightly. I used it along with lavender essential oil; the scent stayed very strong and the orris root didn’t affect the lavender scent at all.
50 g $ 7.94
100 g $15.82
250 g $29.63
500 g $55.26
Parsley Powder Parsley leaves are a natural green colourant for your soap. Try using it at about 1 – 2 teaspoons per pound of soap added to the lye bath. For use in melt and pour, I wet it with a little bit of water then added it to the soap pot before melting it and it was quite easy to incorporate. It’s also good for dull lifeless hair, so it’s great for shampoo bars.
50 g $ 1.89
100 g $ 3.73
250 g $ 6.96
500 g $12.94
Patchouli Herb Patchouli is good for acne, eczema, wounds and wrinkles. Some people, like a friend of mine, find the scent intoxicating. I made her a some soap with one tablespoon of this herb per pound, ground in my coffee grinder, and added to the lye water. It gives the soap a pretty brown speckle and a very light patchouli scent. Okay, the scent wasn’t strong enough for her so I added patchouli essential oil … she went crazy over it.
50 g $ 5.21
100 g $10.36
250 g $19.39
500 g $36.15
Raspberry Seeds These tiny seeds are a pale salmon pink colour. They make a great exfoliant.
100 g $11.06
250 g $26.39
500 g $52.72
1000 g $105.30
Rose Hips Powder Although rose hips are great for many things because of their high vitamin content, in soap, the colour is their main use. Added about 1 tablespoon per pound, you’ll get a rosy peachy colour. I added it directly to the lye water and it blended easily
50 g $ 3.65
100 g $ 7.24
250 g $13.54
500 g $25.23
Soapwort Root Powder Soapwort root was used for washing before soap, just put a small amount in your hand and rub them under running water for a gentle, fine lather. It can be applied externally for skin irritations such as dermatitis, itchiness and eczema. I added a tablespoon directly to the oils in a pound to soap and it turned is very light tan coloured with a fine speckle.
50 g $ 4.91
100 g $ 9.78
250 g $18.29
500 g $34.10
Strawberry Seeds These tiny seeds are a caramel brown colour. They make a great exfoliant.
100 g $11.89
250 g $28.45
500 g $56.84
1000 g $113.53
Tomato Powder Contains lycopene which is thought to have strong natural antioxidant properties, improve skin texture and is thought to protect cells from free radical damage. Produces a natural orange/red color. All Natural.
100 g $ 6.00
250 g $13.50
500 g $23.00
Vanilla Bean Seeds Very tiny dark brown Vanilla Bean Seeds make a gentle exfoliant and add a pretty, speckled look to your soap.
100 g $22.39
250 g $54.71
500 g $109.35
1000 g $218.56
Witch Hazel Leaf Powder Healing Witch Hazel leaves are good for skin irritations, inflamed skin, eczema, bruises, burns, insect bites and poison ivy. I added a tablespoon, made into a paste with water, then added that at trace. It added easily and turned the soap a very dark brown which cured to a more reddish brown.
50 g $ 4.43
100 g $ 8.80
250 g $16.46
500 g $30.69
Yarrow Flowers Yarrow, or milfoil has been used all over the world throughout history for a variety conditions. As a tea it has many uses internally. For skin it is useful for wounds, bruises, cuts and scrapes. The essential oil is very pricey, but making a tea from these cut and sifted leaves to use in making your soaps is quite inexpensive. You can add the leaves to your soap or strain strain them out if you prefer.
50 g $ 3.14
100 g $ 6.23
250 g $11.64
500 g $21.68
Yellowdock Root Powder Yellowdock root is great for chronic skin conditions such as psoriasis, acne, wounds and other skin complaints. The most amazing this is that it’s a natural red colourant for soap. As soon as you add it to the lye water, it turns from yellow to red. I made one batch with about 1/4 teaspoon per pound and my soap was pale pink, I added a teaspoon per pound to a second batch and got a nice red colour. When I rebatched 3/4 pound of the pink soap and added two more teaspoons of the yellowdock, the soap came out a lovely red wine colour … that with some Wine & Flowers fragrance and it’s a beautiful soap. We have heard from some soapmakers that they don’t always get a red colour. I’m guessing that it’s due to growing conditions of each batch. So we should note that “your mileage may vary”.
50 g $ 2.50
100 g $ 4.94
250 g $ 9.22
500 g $17.17
Moulds and Stamps
Moulds (HP) – 4 bars – Hummingbird – 1 pound slab Same design as the clear plastic cold process mould, but manufactured from sturdier clear plastic especially for hot process soap making.  The HP moulds are available in six designs: Plain, Goats, Hearts, Hummingbirds, Log Cabins, and Music Notes.
1 mould $17.10
Moulds (HP) – 4 bars – Music – 1 pound slab Same design as the clear plastic cold process mould, but manufactured from sturdier clear plastic especially for hot process soap making.  The HP moulds are available in six designs: Plain, Goats, Hearts, Hummingbirds, Log Cabins, and Music Notes.
1 mould $17.10
Moulds – 3 cavities – Aloe Vera Makes 3 Bars  4.25 oz each (4" x 2" x 1")
1 mould $10.26
Moulds – 3 cavities – Celtic Heart Makes 3 bars 3.25 oz each (3"x 3"x 1" )
1 mould $10.26
Moulds – 3 cavities – Gingerbread Man Makes 3 bars 4 oz each (4"x 2.5"x 1")
1 mould $10.26
Moulds – 3 cavities – Jewelled Dragonfly Makes 3 bars 3.25 oz each (3.25"x 2.5"x 1")
1 mould $10.26
Moulds – 3 cavities – Lavender Makes  3 bars 4.25 oz each (4"x 2"x 1")
1 mould $10.26
Moulds – 3 cavities – Leaves (guest size) Makes 5 bars 2 oz each (various sizes)
1 mould $10.26
Moulds – 3 cavities – Lighthouse Makes 3 bars 5.25 each (4"x 2.75"x 1.25")
1 mould $10.26
Moulds – 3 cavities – Paw Prints Makes 3 bars, 1 rectangle weighing 5.25 oz (3.75" x 1.75") and 2 round weighing 4 oz ( 2.75" x 1.25")
1 mould $10.26
Moulds – 3 cavities – Penguins Makes 3 bars 4.25 oz each (4.25" x 2.75" x 1")
1 mould $10.26
Moulds – 3 cavities – Savon Makes 3 bars 4.25 oz each (4" x 2.75" x 1")
1 mould $10.26
Moulds – 3 cavities – Sheep Makes 3 bars 3.75 oz each (3.5"x 3.25" x 1.25")
1 mould $10.26
Moulds – 4 bars – Hummingbird – 1 pound slab Exclusively distributed by K&W Specialties Ltd. This is a onepound slab mould, made from food grade plastic. Each mould holds 4 bars and has the bars scored, so all you have to do is cut along the lines. Bars are each  1" X 2 1/4" X 3".  The moulds are available in six designs: Plain, Goats, Hummingbirds, Log Cabins, Loons, and Music Notes.
1 mould $16.10
Moulds – 4 cavities – Lotus Makes 4 bars 3.75 each (3" x 1.25")
1 mould $10.26
Moulds – 9 bars – Fleur de Lis This is a twopound slab mould, made from food grade plastic. Each mould holds 9 bars and has the bars scored, so all you have to do is cut along the lines. Bars are each  2.6"x 2.6"x 1.3" and weight 4 oz.
1 mould $10.26
Soap stamp Dove Dimensions:  1.375" x 1.1875"
1 stamp $17.51
Soap stamp Dragonfly Dimensions:  1.25"
1 stamp $17.51
Soap stamp Goat Milk Dimensions:  1" x 1.375"
1 stamp $17.51
Soap stamp Heart Dimensions:  1.25" x 1"
1 stamp $17.51
Soap stamp Hollyleaf Dimensions:  1.5" x .75"
1 stamp $17.51
Soap stamp Maple Leaf Dimensions:  1.375"
1 stamp $17.51
Soap stamp Paw Print Dimensions:  1.25" Diameter
1 stamp $17.51
Soap stamp Pear Dimensions:  1.25" x .0875"
1 stamp $17.51
Soap stamp Rose Dimensions:  1.375"
1 stamp $17.51
Soap stamp Scallop Dimensions:  1.375"
1 stamp $17.51
Soap stamp Soap Dimensions:  .75" x 1.375"
1 stamp $17.51
Soap stamp Yin Yang Dimensions:  1.25"
1 stamp $17.51
Soap stampHoney Bee Dimensions:  1" X 0.875"
1 stamp $17.51
Soap stampLady Bug Dimensions:  1" Square "
1 stamp $17.51
Soap stampLavender Dimensions:  .625" x .5"
1 stamp $17.51
Other Additives
Aloe Vera Gel Aloe vera gel (Aloe Barbadensis Miller) has been used medicinally for over 3000 years. Ours is decolourized, high quality, aloe vera gel without any added ingredient to thicken it.
250 ml $ 9.54
500 ml $17.96
1000 ml $32.57
Citric Acid Citric acid is made from citrus fruits and is used extensively in the cosmetic industry. It is one of the main ingredients in bath bombs.
1 kg $10.00
5 kg $40.00
10 kg $75.00
Dead Sea Mineral Mud Dead Sea mud is both an exfoliant and a natural cleanser, with a high concentration of magnesium, potassium and other minerals. It removes toxins and impurities from the skin, but also tightens and tones the skin, improves blood circulation, hydrates the skin and aids in skin regeneration. Use a few tablespoons in your soap at trace for a lovely complexion soap, or try on it's own as a face or body masque.
1 kg $16.00